DZHI - DZH International | Singapore Market Overview: Singapore Index 
logo
Market Summary
STI
-0.2%
3,230.36 (-5.33)
Gainers110
Losers325
Unchange66
Volume (Mil)958
Value (SGD Mil)1,089
 Last%
S NA16100H 460301116.033 2.00
XT SINGGOVBOND SG$154.660 0.94
DLC SG7XSHORTMSG2101143.740 0.73
XT MSJAP US$54.600 0.63
XT ASX200 US$26.990 0.51
 Last%
DLC SG7XSHORTMSG2101143.740 24.25
XT ASX200 US$26.990 1.93
S NA16100H 460301116.033 1.75
XT MSJAP US$54.600 1.15
XT SINGGOVBOND SG$154.660 0.61
 Last%
SPDR DJIA US$215.460 -5.68
SPDR S&P500 US$255.000 -2.91
JMH USD46.670 -2.07
JSH USD20.700 -1.53
XT CHINA50 US$33.190 -1.34
 Last%
HSI27800MBECW2004280.002 -80.00
DISA0.001 -50.00
HSI27000MBECW2004280.010 -44.44
HAIDILAO MBECW2006020.014 -39.13
ANCHOR RESOURCES0.004 -33.33
Performance (%)
LastChg%MTDQTDYTD
KLCI1,325.31-17.78-1.32 -0.11-0.17-0.17
FTSTI3,230.36-5.33-0.16 0.070.000.00
SETI1,087.98-11.78-1.07 -0.19-0.31-0.31
AUST. ORD5,194.00319.806.56 -0.20-0.24-0.24
NIKKEI 22519,084.97-304.46-1.57 -0.10-0.19-0.19
TWII9,629.43-69.49-0.72 -0.18-0.20-0.20
View All
 
LastChg%
E-Mini S&P 500 I2,516.25-7.75-0.31
E-Mini Nasdaq 107,551.25-17.25-0.23
S & P 500 Index 2,518.10-6.00-0.24
CBOT Mini DJ Ind21,354.00-83.00-0.39
FTSE China A50 Index13,445.00185.001.40
SGX MSCI Indonesia Index6,370.0050.000.79
SGX CNX Nifty Index11,233.0066.000.59
MSCI India Index0.000.000.00
SGX Nikkei 225 Index21,240.00260.001.24
SGX Mini Nikkei 225 Index0.000.000.00
MSCI Taiwan Index426.004.901.16
View All
 
LastChg%
Gold Futures C11,645.20-8.90-0.54
Copper Futures C12.15-0.02-1.01
Silver Futures C114.025-0.51-3.50
Light Sweet Crude Oil Futures C120.48-1.03-4.79
NY Harbor ULSD Futures C11.057-0.01-1.12
Henry Hub Natural Gas Futures C11.617-0.05-3.23
Palladium Futures C10.000.000.00
PLC1712.70-27.60-3.73
View All
Trending News
Market Making ActivitiesBursaMon, 30 Mar 2020 07:02 am
SHL Medical acquires Weibel CDSPR NewswireMon, 30 Mar 2020 06:00 am
Dassault Systèmes Solutions Supporting Simulation and Prevention of Contamination Dispersal in Wuhan’s Leishenshan HospitalBusiness WireMon, 30 Mar 2020 05:00 am
Short-covering saves the day for rubberi2MatrixFri, 27 Mar 2020 12:00 am
New Fed Money Fails to Hurt Dollar and Help StocksKathy LienTue, 24 Mar 2020 12:00 am
European Union Closes Border to All ForeignersDAR WongMon, 23 Mar 2020 12:00 am
Trading Ideas - 10 March 2020KGITue, 10 Mar 2020 12:00 am
View All